Please enable Java script to use this site.

Welcome | Start Line | Clubs & Trainers | Events | Facebook | Fleamarket | Rescues | Senior League | Show Diary | Winning Out Certificate | Workshops | Contact Us

New Years Honours List 2020

 

2015  |  2016  |  2017  |  2018  |  2019  |  2020  |  2021


There are many pleasures in Agility, but the one thing that never changes is the thrill of winning into a higher level and being recognised by your friends and clubmates. Huge congratulations to all 88 who has made it to the New Years Honours List of 2020.

ABCDEFGHIJLMNOPRSTVWY
HandlerDogBreedWon Into
ATop
Ian ArmstrongHartshill Apollo (Neo)German Shepherd (Alsatian)Grade 5 (KC)
BTop
Julie Bailey / Dianne BottingDjango Untrained (Django)CrossbreedGrade 2 (KC)
Katrina BaylissMy Flash of Inspiration AW/B (Flash)Spaniel (English Springer)Grade 4 (KC)
Lin BerganStarcoast Tiger at Sunniday (Tigger)Border CollieGrade 4 (KC)
Susan BirchenoughHayfield Brody James (Kai)Border TerrierGrade 6 (KC)
Tracey BlackerAilla Most Beautiful (Ailla)CrossbreedGrade 2 (KC)
Karen BoardmanDevongem Tiz Unbeatable (Robyn)Spaniel (Cocker)Grade 6 and Grade 7 (KC)
Jeanette BodeFlintstone Seventh Heaven (Wilma)CrossbreedGrade 6 (KC)
Sarah BowyerHollytarn Russet (Eric)Retriever (Labrador)Grade 2 and Grade 3 (KC)
Charles BrowneGive It Some Ellie (Ellie)CrossbreedGrade 2 (KC)
Ian BurnardMisty Eve (Arwen)CrossbreedGrade 2 and Grade 3 (KC)
+ Novice (UKA)
Lesley BuxtonGaesten Desirable Dita (Zita)Lagotto RomagnoloSC Champion (UKA)
CTop
Jemma CainAnthony Bear AW/S (Yogi)Chinese CrestedGrade 5 (KC)
Laura ChapmanLeebeardream Come True (Endeavour)Border CollieGrade 3 (KC)
Laura ChapmanTo Be Frank (Frankie)Border CollieGrade 6 (KC)
Harry ChurchillHarry's Marley (Marley)Other breed, not listedGrade 2 (KC)
Jennifer CostelloIdonea Icknieldway AW/G (Buddy)Retriever (Golden)SC Senior and Senior (UKA)
DTop
Sally DanielsHuntsman's Jen (Jen)CrossbreedSC Novice and Novice (UKA)
Mandy DavenportAnd Then There Were Three (Marley)Spaniel (English Springer)Grade 4 (KC)
+ SC Senior (UKA)
Georgina DaviesThe Pi Who Loved Me (Pi)CrossbreedNovice (UKA)
Glynn DaviesAnother Roll of the Dice (Dice)Retriever (Labrador)SC Novice (UKA)
Sam DaviesRhyderz Curious Nell (Nell)Border CollieGrade 5 (KC)
+ SC Senior and Senior (UKA)
Julia DuckworthMayandream Charlie Brown (Charlie Brown)Spaniel (Cocker)Novice (UKA)
Sarah DugdaleNothin' Sweet About Me (Lyl)Staffordshire Bull TerrierSC Senior (UKA)
ETop
Sharon EldridgeAviary Moon Beam (DJ)Border CollieGrade 5 (KC)
Jane EvansPrincess Pepperkins (Pepper)CrossbreedGrade 4 (KC)
FTop
Ruth FarmerTaaeeselve Hotame (Gemma)Spaniel (English Springer)Grade 2 (KC)
Suzanne FlowerMaisy Fleur de la Moor AW/B (Maisy)Jack Russell TerrierNovice and SC Senior (UKA)
Sophie FryChibaya Dreams Come True (Callie)Shetland SheepdogGrade 4 (KC)
Sophie Fry / Sierra MiltonHotter Than Hell AW/S (Dante)Working SheepdogNovice (UKA)
Jane FurlongPotty Dotty Doo Dar (Poppy)Spaniel CrossGrade 7 (KC)
GTop
Nikki GermainHillhenry Guess Who (Guess)Shetland SheepdogGrade 7 (KC)
Annette GoswellBrave Baby Boy (Benson)CrossbreedChampion (UKA)
Rachel GouldDelphinium Jet (Merlot)Spaniel (Cocker)Grade 5 (KC)
Helen GrayNicholforest Top Gun (Maverick)Retriever (Labrador)Grade 4 (KC)
+ Novice and SC Senior (UKA)
Matthew GreenPenkivel Here Comes Trouble (Tess)Border CollieGrade 2 (KC)
Vicki GregoryCrackers Jack Cookie (Cookie)Jack Russell TerrierGrade 4 (KC)
Francesca GrimshawMiss Wizzabelle Wisp (Wisp)Border CollieGrade 2 (KC)
HTop
Nicola HallVonandraste Azizi's Quest (Macleod)Belgian Shepherd - TervuerenSC Novice (UKA)
Rachael Hamilton-HowardNora Nono (Nora)Retriever (Labrador)Grade 3 (KC)
Donna HammondTroopers Stupor (Bumblebee)Border TerrierGrade 2 (KC)
Heather HayeKaibijo Flashdown a Gauche (Tai)Border CollieSC Novice (UKA)
Lesley HughesJammy Jasper (Jasper)CrossbreedSC Senior (UKA)
ITop
Helen IapichinoAviary Silver by Starlight (Ash)Border CollieGrade 4 (KC)
JTop
Cat & Gary JacksonJolainey Sundance Kid (Redford)Cavalier King Charles SpanielGrade 4 (KC)
Rebecca JamesDexters Mischief Managed (Dexter)CrossbreedGrade 4 (KC)
+ SC Novice (UKA)
Holly JervisLady Bug Fly Away Home AW/B (Lady)Cavalier King Charles SpanielGrade 3 (KC)
Linda JessonJimbo of Willow World AW/B (Jim)RottweillerChampion (UKA)
Chris JointDevongem Playing All Out (Cerin)Spaniel (Working Cocker)Novice (UKA)
LTop
Kate LamacraftGem of The Hub (Gem)CrossbreedGrade 5 (KC)
Kate LamacraftRoxy Midnight Minx AW/S (Roxy)CrossbreedGrade 6 (KC)
Stephen LeackHolmelyne Red Devil Denva (Denva)Border CollieChampion (UKA)
Joanna LeeTurbo Tess (Tess)CrossbreedSC Novice (UKA)
Liz LewisDylan (Dylan)BeagleNovice and SC Senior (UKA)
Ruth LysonsAviary Special Request (Billy)Border CollieGrade 4 (KC)
MTop
Carl MappLeo Chasing the Dream (Leo)Border CollieGrade 3 (KC)
Kim MarshallFire Flare of Ainmhithe (Flare)Working SheepdogGrade 3 (KC)
Crawford McCartneyHardwicke Denny is Law (Denny)Border CollieGrade 3 and Grade 4 (KC)
Kerry McCulloughKilwhiss Dezire (Elsa)Border CollieGrade 7 (KC)
Judy MckemeyKlairella Barberry (Fudge)Spaniel (Cocker)Grade 4 (KC)
NTop
Alicia NicolBorderking Devilish Love (Mazikeen)Border CollieGrade 3 (KC)
Wendy NixonJess Star of Valgrays (Jess)Working SheepdogGrade 4 (KC)
OTop
Ben OggianoIzzy Wizzy Flecknoes Busy (Wisoa)CrossbreedGrade 5 (KC)
PTop
Jo PageAnnahoj Sleeping Lemons AW/B (Jelli)Spaniel (Working Cocker)Grade 3 (KC)
Trish PigginTrixlin Oh What a Frenzy (Harvey)Poodle (Miniature)SC Novice and Novice (UKA)
RTop
Sharon ReederBexenolly Star Trooper (Robbie)Border CollieGrade 7 (KC)
+ SC Novice and Novice (UKA)
Heidi RumbleRemedyclose Buckaroo AW/S (Sooty)Spaniel (Working Cocker)Grade 5 (KC)
+ SC Champion and Champion (UKA)
STop
Samantha SandersonSydlingbrook Kiwi (Jyn)Spaniel (Cocker)Grade 4 (KC)
Julie SaundersMidnight Chocaholic (Izzie)CrossbreedGrade 5 (KC)
Chris SchwarzSummergreen Blueberry Pie AW/S (Axl)Miniature SchnauzerGrade 5 (KC)
Kay SchynsDevongem Ellish Quick (Stewie)Border CollieGrade 5 (KC)
Selena ShortDiagemtas Fever to Otterbarrow AW/B (Fever)Border CollieGrade 6 (KC)
Lesley SimmondsDaisymay is Peters Choice (Daisy)Jack Russell TerrierGrade 4 and Grade 5 (KC)
Amanda SladeBryngwrhyd Jacko (Jack)Spaniel (English Springer)CSC and CAP (UKA)
Ande SmithBramleycott Charleston (Gertie)Shetland SheepdogGrade 7 (KC)
Helen SoperFandabidozi Star Buck (Trek)Border CollieChampion (UKA)
Elaine StevensonRossnowlagh Jess (Jess)Working SheepdogGrade 5 (KC)
Robyn StrongConfido in Saxa (Rocky)German Shepherd (Alsatian)Grade 5 (KC)
+ Novice (UKA)
TTop
Debbie TaylorMalachis Magical Loki (Loki)CrossbreedGrade 6 (KC)
Luke TaylorSet the Goose Loose (Goose)Border CollieGrade 5 and Grade 6 (KC)
VTop
Roxanne Van der VlietAlexalee Buster (Rambo)Cavalier King Charles SpanielGrade 5 (KC)
WTop
Hannah WalshLeiborschy Brunhilda Ad Lib AW/S (Hilda)Hungarian Wirehaired VizslaGrade 5 (KC)
Ruth WatersAre You Able Mable (Mable)CollieGrade 3 (KC)
+ SC Novice and Novice (UKA)
Rebecca WilliamsCass (Cass)CrossbreedSC Novice (UKA)
Jac WilsonVervana Viola (Vite)Spaniel (Cocker)Grade 4 (KC)
Jenny WittLavender Lillipip (Sophie)CrossbreedSC Champion (UKA)
Hayley WoodcockGlenalpine Boogie (Boogie)CollieSC Novice (UKA)
YTop
Lesley YoungHogwarts Irish Finnigan (Finnigan)CrossbreedGrade 4 (KC)